Estimated Value: $240,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 Thornton Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $293,435, approximately $281 per square foot. 1923 Thornton Ave is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Walsh Thomas A
Bought by
Flink Michael J and Flink Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flink Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |