Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yelena Farzullayeva
Oak Tower Real Estate, LLC
(832) 622-9953
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,775 - $373,000
Welcome to your spacious 5 bedroom 2.5 bath two story home with a backyard oasis. This is a beautiful maintained home that is perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your backyard oasis where there's a sparkling in ground heated pool that's perfect for relaxing weekends or gathering family and friends. Head upstairs to the game room or relax in the theatre room watching your favorite movies. This home has it all. Indoor and out. So many additions include sprinkler system, surround sound in game room, theatre room, and downstairs, natural gas generator, indoor/outdoor security system with cameras, landscape lighting, Eave lighting, solar screens, storage shed, tankless water heater, kitchen sink water filter, garage shelving and workbench and so much more.New Roof 2025. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oak Tower Real Estate, LLC License #0656531 Listed on: 05/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Keyanna | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tate Darius | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Darius | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Darius | -- | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Keyanna | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Darius | $166,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Darius | $168,884 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -3.9% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,367 | $327,649 | $54,338 | $273,311 |
| 2024 | $7,367 | $339,330 | $54,338 | $284,992 |
| 2023 | $7,367 | $352,167 | $54,338 | $297,829 |
| 2022 | $8,210 | $338,098 | $29,325 | $308,773 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $282,694 | $29,325 | $253,369 |
| 2020 | $7,459 | $251,675 | $29,325 | $222,350 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $237,834 | $29,325 | $208,509 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $237,000 | $29,325 | $207,675 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $246,454 | $29,325 | $217,129 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $204,914 | $29,325 | $175,589 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $204,914 | $29,325 | $175,589 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $159,681 | $29,325 | $130,356 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yelena Farzullayeva
Oak Tower Real Estate, LLC
(832) 622-9953
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marlon Daniels
BHHS Penfed Realty
(713) 548-3173
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 70331341
APN: 1305650020006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.