NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,199 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 19230 Cypress River Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $213,753, approximately $178 per square foot. 19230 Cypress River Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Thornton Middle School and Cypress Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Barahona Eugenio D
Bought by
Barahona Eugenio D and Barahona Cecilia Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
$213,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Anaya Gustavo and Rodriguez Maria J
Bought by
Barahona Eugenio D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,503
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Ibeth Trevino Morena
Bought by
Trevino Alfredo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,503
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Zubieta Carmen Z and Zubieta Carmen Zapeta
Bought by
Rodriguez Gustavo Anaya and Rodriguez Maria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barahona Eugenio D -- First American Title Ins Co
Barahona Eugenio D -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Trevino Alfredo -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Gustavo Anaya -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barahona Eugenio D $67,500
Previous Owner Barahona Eugenio D $77,503
Previous Owner Rodriguez Gustavo Anaya $73,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,685 $200,141 $47,273 $152,868
2024 $4,685 $196,599 $47,273 $149,326
2023 $4,685 $204,598 $47,273 $157,325
2022 $4,826 $183,982 $36,383 $147,599
2021 $4,306 $153,992 $36,383 $117,609
2020 $4,089 $138,416 $29,948 $108,468
2019 $3,705 $125,781 $19,800 $105,981
2018 $1,656 $115,025 $19,800 $95,225
2017 $3,354 $113,831 $19,800 $94,031
2016 $2,945 $99,962 $15,593 $84,369
2015 $1,527 $99,962 $15,593 $84,369
2014 $1,527 $75,600 $12,128 $63,472
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.