19231 E 45th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19231 E 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $459,420, approximately $282 per square foot. 19231 E 45th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Marta M Cheesman Living Trust
Bought by
Gonzalez Josue Emmanuel Cru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$454,870
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Brolan Carol A
Bought by
Marta M Cheesman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Cheesman Marta M
Bought by
Brolan Carol A and Cheesman Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcmanus Lynn T
Bought by
Cheesman Marta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Cheesman Mike M
Bought by
Cheesman Marta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Cheesman Marta M
Bought by
Cheesman Marta M and Cheesman Mark M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Josue Emmanuel Cru | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marta M Cheesman Living Trust | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brolan Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Cheesman Marta M | -- | -- | |
| Cheesman Marta M | -- | -- | |
| Cheesman Marta M | -- | -- | |
| Cheesman Marta M | -- | -- | |
| Cheesman Marta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Josue Emmanuel Cru | $471,306 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Josue Emmanuel Cru | $18,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $32,480 | $8,780 | $8,780 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $28,200 | $4,660 | $23,540 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $28,200 | $4,660 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $23,590 | $7,500 | $16,090 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $24,260 | $7,710 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $22,810 | $7,720 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $22,810 | $7,720 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $18,110 | $4,780 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $18,110 | $4,780 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $710 | $13,970 | $4,625 | $9,345 |
| 2015 | $687 | $13,970 | $4,625 | $9,345 |
| 2014 | $477 | $9,230 | $2,388 | $6,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map