$519,988
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,022/month

Total Views 2,720
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$305 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • A-Frame Home
  • Corner Lot
  • 3-minute walk to Ensenada Park

About This Home

Step inside a home that feels like it just took a deep, refreshing breath and decided to start fresh. This beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence sits on a corner lot, wrapped in fresh paint, new carpet, and gleaming newer hardwood floors that guide you from one inviting space to the next. The heart of the home sparkles with quartz countertops, resurfaced cabinetry, a stylish new backsplash, and all-new appliances that are ready for everything from quiet mornings to lively gatherings. Updated light fixtures on the main level add a warm glow, while the fireplace—now dressed in its own striking new backsplash—anchors the living space with a touch of modern charm. The convenience of main-floor laundry keeps life running smoothly behind the scenes. Nearly every inch of this home has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a seamless blend of comfort and style that feels both polished and welcoming. Downstairs, a small finished basement offers just the right amount of extra space for movie nights, workouts, or tucked-away storage. The fenced yard is a private little haven, framed by updated landscaping and perfectly positioned on a corner lot that gives you room to breathe. The finished 2-car garage adds both function and flair with sleek grey epoxy-sealed floors—durable, polished, and ready for projects, storage, or simply showing off a well-kept space. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening under the sky or hosting a weekend barbecue, this home is truly turnkey—no to-do lists, no waiting, just move in and start living your next chapter.

Listing Agent

Rene Sheridan

Demis Realty Inc Brokerage Email: rene@coloradohomehelper.com,720-308-8340 License #100023451 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,985

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,070 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include trash
  • Green Valley Ranch HOA Included In Property Tax Association, Phone Number (303) 307-3240
  • Green Valley Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 224-05-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,985

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,070 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1704
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Living Area: 1704
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Green Valley Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Finished, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash
  • Association Name: Green Valley Ranch HOA Included in Property Tax
  • Association Fee Frequency: Included in Property Tax
  • Association Fee: 20
  • Phone: 303-307-3240
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.gvrhoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr. Martin Luther King

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 224-05-029
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2104
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5070

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,985 $33,850 $5,270 $5,270
2024 $2,985 $31,660 $1,330 $30,330
2023 $2,833 $31,660 $1,330 $30,330
2022 $2,585 $25,950 $5,200 $20,750
2021 $2,529 $26,700 $5,350 $21,350
2020 $2,410 $25,560 $4,630 $20,930
2019 $2,357 $25,560 $4,630 $20,930
2018 $2,090 $21,440 $2,870 $18,570
2017 $2,085 $21,440 $2,870 $18,570
2016 $1,769 $17,400 $2,778 $14,622
2015 $1,592 $16,210 $2,778 $13,432
2014 $1,143 $11,080 $2,388 $8,692
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $519,988 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $267,000 First American
Warranty Deed $207,500 Security Title
Warranty Deed $124,311 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $262,163 FHA
Previous Owner $211,650 VA
Previous Owner $127,700 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9264589

REcolorado®

APN: 0224-05-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.