19232 Deane Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated payment $2,674/month
About This Home
This single‑story home sits on a generous half‑acre in a well‑established neighborhood near the Country Club, offering space, comfort, and timeless appeal. Fresh paint inside and out sets a welcoming tone, while a two‑car garage and potential RV parking add convenience and flexibility. Inside, the home opens to 1,592 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, dual‑pane windows, and updated doors throughout. The remodeled kitchen shines with newer cabinets, granite countertops, a spacious island, and recessed lighting. Two living areas provide options for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a formal dining space. With three beautifully remodeled bedrooms and two refreshed bathrooms, the home feels modern, warm, and move‑in ready. Outside, the expansive lot offers endless possibilities gardens, gatherings, or simply room to breathe. A rare blend of charm, updates, and usable land in a highly desirable location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Interior Spaces
- 1,592 Sq Ft Home
- Recessed Lighting
- Double Pane Windows
- Family Room
- Vinyl Flooring
- Oven or Range
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Separate Shower
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Propane
- Septic Tank
Additional Features
- Patio
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Golf Course Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $179,568 | $49,230 | $130,338 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $172,597 | $47,319 | $125,278 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $169,214 | $46,392 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $165,897 | $45,483 | $120,414 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $164,197 | $45,017 | $119,180 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $160,979 | $44,135 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $157,823 | $43,270 | $114,553 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $154,729 | $42,422 | $112,307 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $151,696 | $41,591 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $149,419 | $40,967 | $108,452 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $146,493 | $40,165 | $106,328 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -4.1% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $124,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $110,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 646591
APN: 029-342-018
- 19098 Deane Dr
- 18798 Farallon Rd
- 27 Road
- 0 Road 27 Rd Unit 240966
- 26955 Fonda Ave
- 0 201 2 Ave Unit ML82030825
- 00 Brightwood Rd Lot #348
- E of Road 26
- 0 N Unit E. of Rd 28 1/2
- 0 Avenue 20 Unit 240211
- 18294 Road 27
- 27 Road 27 Ave 20 1 2
- 999 Avenue 20 1 2
- 22799- Avenue 20 1 2
- 25750 Avenue 20 1 2
- 25526 Whitworth Dr N
- 17925 Rodeo Dr
- 17841 Rodeo Dr
- 0 0 Unit PW25103348
- 17383 Daley Rd
- 16837 Hill Dr
- 1725 E Cleveland Ave
- 220 River Point
- 228 River Point
- 1409 W Roberts Ave
- 2300 Riverview Dr
- 801 N Granada Dr
- 725 Linden St
- 711 Linden St
- 701 N Granada Dr
- 226 E 10th St Unit SI ID1307165P
- 117 S K St Unit A
- 620-640 Mainberry Dr
- 1907 W 4th St Unit Villa 1907
- 175 Dwyer St
- 594 S Madera Ave