19236 Eldorado Rd Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $755,816 - $893,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19236 Eldorado Rd, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $828,954, approximately $283 per square foot. 19236 Eldorado Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mead Valley Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Angel Romero and Martinez Hortencia
Bought by
Hortencia And Angel Martinez Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Angel
Bought by
Martinez Angel and Martinez Hortencia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Luna Hortencia Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Angel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Angel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Sutalo James G
Bought by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Sutalo Vera P
Bought by
Sutalo James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Sutalo James G
Bought by
Sutalo James G and Sutalo Vera P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Sutalo James G and Sutalo Vera P
Bought by
Sutalo James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Sutalo James G and Sutalo Vera P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hortencia And Angel Martinez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Angel R | -- | California Title Company | |
| Martinez Angel R | $270,000 | California Title Company | |
| Lpp Mortgage Ltd | $235,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sutalo James G | -- | None Available | |
| Sutalo James G | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sutalo James G | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sutalo James G | $440,500 | Orange Coast Title Company E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Angel R | $263,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutalo James G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutalo James G | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,471 | $339,122 | $87,916 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $325,955 | $84,503 | $241,452 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $319,565 | $82,847 | $236,718 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $313,300 | $81,223 | $232,077 |
| 2020 | $7,712 | $310,089 | $80,391 | $229,698 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $304,010 | $78,815 | $225,195 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $298,050 | $77,271 | $220,779 |
| 2017 | $7,134 | $292,206 | $75,756 | $216,450 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | $286,477 | $74,271 | $212,206 |
| 2015 | $6,894 | $282,175 | $73,156 | $209,019 |
| 2014 | $6,781 | $276,650 | $71,724 | $204,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map