1924 Becker Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Becker Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $568,813, approximately $315 per square foot. 1924 Becker Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Boyer Judith Anne
Bought by
Paitrick Don G and Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,228
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,585
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paitrick Don G | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paitrick Don G | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $613,600 | $160,700 | $452,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $564,600 | $156,100 | $408,500 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $556,800 | $168,300 | $388,500 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $486,300 | $158,100 | $328,200 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $451,300 | $158,100 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $433,700 | $158,100 | $275,600 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $435,500 | $158,100 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $397,800 | $158,100 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $390,300 | $142,800 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $349,300 | $122,400 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $353,000 | $122,400 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map