Seller's Agent in 2017
Jo Ann Lowe
Idaho Farm and Home Realty
(208) 866-2393
16 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $378,664
This home is located at 1924 Brock Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 31 October 2016 and is currently estimated at $365,666, approximately $220 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 1924 Brock Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayler Lucas | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cayler Lucas | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Phx Property Trust Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Phx Property Trust Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Phx Property Trust Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can | |
| Farnsworth Matthew | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cayler Lucas | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cayler Lucas | $140,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnsworth Matthew | $79,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Price Changed | $141,000 | +0.8% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2017 02/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $331,100 | $132,000 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $980 | $311,500 | $117,300 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $316,500 | $117,300 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $334,900 | $117,300 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $254,900 | $61,500 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $202,000 | $51,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $173,800 | $36,500 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $84,900 | $20,500 | $64,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jo Ann Lowe
Idaho Farm and Home Realty
(208) 866-2393
16 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kelly Kitchens
KW Commercial
(208) 996-0637
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98638967
APN: 0743100000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.