1924 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,219 - $574,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $557,055, approximately $535 per square foot. 1924 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,282 | $491,200 | $277,800 | $213,400 |
| 2025 | $4,176 | $491,200 | $277,800 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $486,200 | $272,800 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $455,200 | $259,800 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $367,300 | $194,000 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $315,800 | $159,600 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $302,000 | $154,600 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $215,400 | $126,700 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $192,100 | $115,200 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $178,000 | $109,700 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $177,700 | $104,300 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $2,496 | $178,500 | $104,300 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map