NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2024

Last sale price $385,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,327 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2024

Beautifully renovated with lots of thoughtful updates by owner including irrigation system, new ductwork, built-in shelves & bookcases, upscale custom primary walk-in closet, new deck & pergola, extensive landscaping, H/W tank 2023; new front door & back door 2023**Light-filled 26x18 Living and Dining Area opens to 18x12 Kitchen w/ Breakfast Bar & Bay Window Sitting Area**Glass-front cabinets in Butler's Pantry**Inviting Backyard**The photos say it all! Historic charm & all the modern updates.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x155
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 030021 00026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,381

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1902
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 50X155
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 030021 00026
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4381
  • Tax Lot: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2024
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Woods Rachel Marie and Woods Steven A
Bought by
Bishop Conner John
List Price
$392,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$362,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.72%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,168
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Mark L Lundy Revocable Trust and Woods Steven A
Bought by
Woods Steven A and Woods Rachel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2014
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
List Price
$217,500
Sold Price
$217,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$195,750
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$66,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$78,400
-54.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
150.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Tenorio David M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Tenorio David M and Freeman Jean Lea
Bought by
Tenorio David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Tenorio Nicole Estelle
Bought by
Tenorio Dave Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bishop Conner John $385,000 None Listed On Document
Woods Steven A $1,600,000 None Listed On Document
Woods Rachel Marie $217,500 None Available
Denton C William $66,500 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $100,000 None Available
Tenorio David M -- None Available
Tenorio Dave Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bishop Conner John $200,000
Previous Owner Woods Steven A $900,000
Previous Owner Woods Rachel Marie $195,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Sold $385,000 -1.8% $219 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 For Sale $392,000 +80.2% $223 / Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Sold $217,500 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 For Sale $217,500 +227.1% $131 / Sq Ft
11/05/2012 11/05/12 Sold $66,500 -54.1% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2012 05/28/12 For Sale $144,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $96,350 $22,075 $74,275
2024 -- $71,925 $14,475 $57,450
2023 $4,381 $71,925 $14,475 $57,450
2022 $4,381 $71,925 $14,475 $57,450
2021 $4,433 $71,925 $14,475 $57,450
2020 $3,973 $54,825 $14,475 $40,350
2019 $3,973 $54,825 $14,475 $40,350
2018 $3,973 $54,825 $14,475 $40,350
2017 $2,253 $54,825 $14,475 $40,350
2016 $1,926 $44,075 $0 $0
2014 $1,883 $36,375 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3160522

Realtracs

APN: 03-0021-0-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.