$130,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $773/month

Total Views 999
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$66 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming and versatile 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with the potential for a 3rd bedroom! This well-kept home offers a spacious layout with a dedicated dining room and a large basement, featuring a custom built-in bar that's perfect for hosting guests or adding extra living space. Fresh paint, new carpet, and a brand-new shower give the home a clean, modern feel. Including a newer central air system and furnace, this move-in ready home provides year-round comfort. Embrace outdoor living with a charming covered front porch, a deck perfect for get-togethers, and a spacious fully fenced backyard. The shed adds convenient extra storage, and the long driveway ensures plenty of parking. Whether you're buying your first home or just need more room, this place is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Danielle Shouse

Shouse Realty Group LLC Brokerage Email: danielle@shouserealtygroup.com License #RB16000635 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Shouse Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $822

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 10,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13-14 / 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 181111107013000003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$822

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

10,720 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Building Area Total: 1976
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Whitley Land Co
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: danielle@shouserealtygroup.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 988
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1976
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Eating Area: Separate Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 988
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Not In Subdivision, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10720
  • Parcel Number: 181111107013000003
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 822
  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Lot: 13-14
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 411
  • Tax Exemption: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,628 $76,000 $7,400 $68,600
2024 $821 $67,400 $7,400 $60,000
2023 $549 $44,100 $6,100 $38,000
2022 $464 $35,600 $6,100 $29,500
2021 $491 $38,300 $6,900 $31,400
2020 $437 $32,900 $6,700 $26,200
2019 $437 $32,900 $6,700 $26,200
2018 $414 $30,600 $4,400 $26,200
2017 $390 $28,200 $4,800 $23,400
2016 $672 $28,200 $4,800 $23,400
2014 $453 $20,500 $4,800 $15,700
2013 -- $20,300 $4,800 $15,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $130,000 +1705.6% $66 / Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $7,200 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 For Sale $7,200 -- $4 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Limited Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $44,332 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22094553

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 18-11-11-107-013.000-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.