1924 Gibson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Gibson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $486,126, approximately $219 per square foot. 1924 Gibson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Marenger Michelle C
Bought by
Marenger Michelle C and The Michelle C Marenger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,872
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Merenger Michelle C
Bought by
Merenger Michelle C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marenger Michelle C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Merenger Michelle C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marenger Michelle C | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $198,712 | $58,553 | $140,159 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $190,997 | $56,280 | $134,717 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $187,253 | $55,177 | $132,076 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $183,583 | $54,096 | $129,487 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $181,702 | $53,542 | $128,160 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $178,141 | $52,493 | $125,648 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $174,649 | $51,464 | $123,185 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $171,225 | $50,455 | $120,770 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $167,868 | $49,466 | $118,402 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $165,347 | $48,723 | $116,624 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $162,109 | $47,769 | $114,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map