1924 Hamlet Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Hamlet Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $292,736, approximately $156 per square foot. 1924 Hamlet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Boak Clifford D
Bought by
Griffieth Michael E and Griffieth Bonalee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,027
Outstanding Balance
$89,326
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Rhea G Boak
Bought by
Boak Clifford D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffieth Michael E | $136,500 | Attorney | |
| Boak Clifford D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffieth Michael E | $134,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $79,420 | $15,010 | $64,410 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $79,420 | $15,010 | $64,410 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $79,420 | $15,010 | $64,410 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $59,120 | $11,200 | $47,920 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $59,120 | $11,200 | $47,920 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $59,120 | $11,200 | $47,920 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $48,120 | $10,190 | $37,930 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $48,120 | $10,190 | $37,930 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $48,120 | $10,190 | $37,930 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $42,540 | $10,190 | $32,350 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $42,540 | $10,190 | $32,350 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $42,540 | $10,190 | $32,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,460 | $10,190 | $30,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map