2000 Hamlet Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Hamlet Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $314,822, approximately $182 per square foot. 2000 Hamlet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Pelfrey Karen and Pelfrey Tony
Bought by
Feairheller Curtis L and Feairheller Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,410
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Morris Mark A
Bought by
Pelfrey Tony and Pelfrey Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,410
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Morris Virgil Lee and Morris Jane Vesta
Bought by
Morris Mark A and Hamlet 2000 Land Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feairheller Curtis L | $173,500 | Midwest Title Company | |
| Pelfrey Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feairheller Curtis L | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $92,810 | $15,480 | $77,330 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $92,810 | $15,480 | $77,330 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $92,810 | $15,480 | $77,330 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $69,090 | $11,550 | $57,540 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $69,090 | $11,550 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $69,090 | $11,550 | $57,540 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $58,330 | $10,500 | $47,830 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $58,330 | $10,500 | $47,830 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $58,330 | $10,500 | $47,830 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $51,520 | $10,500 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $51,520 | $10,500 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $51,520 | $10,500 | $41,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,740 | $10,500 | $44,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map