D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Soldan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(989) 274-1632
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $171,000
Investment opportunity on Isabella. Cottage Style 2 bedroom with basement. 17 1/2' by 22' detached garage. 940 sq. ft. Freshly painted block exterior. Sits on just under a 1/2 acre lot. Home was impacted by the 2020 Dam failure and received about 8 inches of water on the main floor. Sold "As Is". Needs furnace. Seller makes no representations, recommendations or warranties regarding buyer's rights to repair or improve this property and meet any city/county/state/FEMA requirements. Buyer further holds BHHS-MI, it's agents and brokers harmless from any liability or responsibility regarding disclosure of and/or knowledge of the permit requirements, rules, regulations etc. pertaining to the potential repair or renovation of the property."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #SBR-6501315210 Listed on: 11/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desloover Joshua | $55,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Desloover Joshua | $55,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Hagen Joann M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $34,100 | $9,000 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $37,100 | $9,000 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,300 | $9,000 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $30,000 | $8,800 | $21,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,100 | $8,800 | $20,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Soldan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(989) 274-1632
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Filipiak
Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel-GPF
(586) 944-5132
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50029057
APN: 14-18-40-224
Ask me questions while you tour the home.