1924 Lloyd St Flint, MI 48504
Civic Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,726 - $67,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Lloyd St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $53,682, approximately $54 per square foot. 1924 Lloyd St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Marks Gwendolyn
Bought by
Rison Sherodd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Wooley Roy
Bought by
Marks Gwendolyn and Wooley Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Marks Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
The Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Marks Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Lender Usa
Bought by
Building The Future
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Reo Nationwide
Bought by
Lenderusa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Reo Nationwide Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Fuller Dean E
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Michael Ronald Lee and Michael Ronald L
Bought by
Fuller Dean E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property