2001 Forest Hill Ave Flint, MI 48504
Civic Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Forest Hill Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $101,500, approximately $93 per square foot. 2001 Forest Hill Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Kummer Companies Llc
Bought by
B & E Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Bought by
Kummer Companies Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Independent Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Salas Erich
Bought by
Independent Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Salas Erich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Esther L
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Credit Suisse First Boston Heat 2005-8
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |