1924 N Hull St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $104,994 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,536
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 N Hull St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $135,499. 1924 N Hull St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Brady Peggy L
Bought by
Tipton William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Parker Stella M and Brady Peggy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton William A | -- | -- | |
| Parker Stella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $22,772 | $2,562 | $20,210 |
| 2024 | $504 | $22,110 | $2,488 | $19,622 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,467 | $2,416 | $19,051 |
| 2022 | $475 | $20,843 | $2,346 | $18,497 |
| 2021 | $429 | $20,237 | $2,278 | $17,959 |
| 2020 | $418 | $19,648 | $2,212 | $17,436 |
| 2019 | $404 | $19,077 | $2,148 | $16,929 |
| 2018 | $388 | $18,522 | $2,086 | $16,436 |
| 2017 | $402 | $17,984 | $2,026 | $15,958 |
| 2016 | $402 | $17,461 | $1,967 | $15,494 |
| 2015 | $387 | $16,953 | $1,910 | $15,043 |
| 2014 | $373 | $16,460 | $1,855 | $14,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map