1924 S Leslie Dr Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,567 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $213,392, approximately $221 per square foot. 1924 S Leslie Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Wolfgeher Scott D and Wolfgeher Donald J
Bought by
Wolfgeher Scott D and Wolfgeher Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Wolfgeher Paul A and Wolfgeher Marjorie
Bought by
Wolfgeher Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter Jay
Bought by
Oliver Charla B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Outstanding Balance
$41,704
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfgeher Scott D | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfgeher Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Charla B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Charla B | $97,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $23,118 | $3,789 | $19,329 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $26,486 | $2,831 | $23,655 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $26,486 | $1,336 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $17,480 | $2,850 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $17,480 | $2,850 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $17,492 | $2,850 | $14,642 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $17,492 | $2,850 | $14,642 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $17,384 | $3,390 | $13,994 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $17,384 | $3,390 | $13,994 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $16,947 | $1,761 | $15,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map