1924 Saint Clair Blvd Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $199,010 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Saint Clair Blvd, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $215,503, approximately $165 per square foot. 1924 Saint Clair Blvd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Merritt Anna F and Merritt Raoul L
Bought by
Maliskey Lolita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,600
Outstanding Balance
$23,910
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maliskey Lolita | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maliskey Lolita | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $54,200 | $12,000 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $12,000 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $12,000 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map