1924 SW 2nd St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 SW 2nd St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $297,129, approximately $236 per square foot. 1924 SW 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $42,465 | $7,887 | $34,578 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $58,493 | $8,883 | $49,610 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $58,494 | $6,219 | $52,275 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $32,110 | $8,037 | $24,073 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $32,110 | $8,037 | $24,073 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $30,644 | $8,037 | $22,607 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $30,644 | $8,037 | $22,607 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $26,251 | $4,095 | $22,156 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $26,251 | $4,095 | $22,156 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $25,593 | $3,800 | $21,793 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $24,415 | $3,794 | $20,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map