1924 W Jacaranda Place Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 W Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $937,356, approximately $672 per square foot. 1924 W Jacaranda Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fern Drive Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2025
Sold by
Delgado Paul Louis and Delgado Erica Lynn
Bought by
P And E Delgado Family Trust and Delgado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Lou Gomez Mary and Lou Ruben B
Bought by
Delgado Paul Louis and Delgado Erica Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,950
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Lou Gomez Mary
Bought by
Gomez Mary Lou B and Mary Lou Gomez Living Trust 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1993
Sold by
Gomez Ruben and Gomez Mary Lou
Bought by
Gomez Ruben E and Gomez Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P And E Delgado Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Paul Louis | $150,500 | American Title Co | |
| Gomez Mary Lou B | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Ruben E | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Paul Louis | $145,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Ruben E | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $319,684 | $189,031 | $130,653 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $313,416 | $185,324 | $128,092 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $307,271 | $181,690 | $125,581 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $301,247 | $178,128 | $123,119 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $295,341 | $174,636 | $120,705 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $292,313 | $172,845 | $119,468 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $286,582 | $169,456 | $117,126 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $280,963 | $166,133 | $114,830 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $275,454 | $162,875 | $112,579 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $270,053 | $159,681 | $110,372 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $265,997 | $157,282 | $108,715 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $260,787 | $154,201 | $106,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map