1924 Winchell Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49008
Oakland-Winchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,690 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Winchell Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 and is currently estimated at $322,173, approximately $165 per square foot. 1924 Winchell Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Winchell Elementary School, Maple Street Magnet School for the Arts, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Browning Bruce C and Browning Suzanne M
Bought by
Schoffers Elke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,160
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoffers Elke | $145,200 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoffers Elke | $116,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |