19240 Hempstone Ave Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $579,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19240 Hempstone Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $542,284, approximately $528 per square foot. 19240 Hempstone Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Brzowski Kenneth J
Bought by
J Michael K and J Burns N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Michael K | $165,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $414,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $398,900 | $205,800 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $394,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $389,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $385,300 | $188,600 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $374,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $363,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $352,300 | $188,600 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map