19241 E State Route 106 Belfair, WA 98528
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,124,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19241 E State Route 106, Belfair, WA 98528 and is currently estimated at $1,002,680, approximately $487 per square foot. 19241 E State Route 106 is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Lim Sung Eun Steve
Bought by
Chang Ellen Eunmi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Ellen Eunmi | $250,000 | Land Title Co | |
| Chang Ellen Eunmi | -- | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,933 | $1,074,190 | $134,485 | $939,705 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $709,205 | $240,150 | $469,055 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $902,685 | $294,195 | $608,490 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $902,685 | $294,195 | $608,490 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $672,725 | $280,175 | $392,550 |
| 2018 | $7,267 | $625,205 | $373,570 | $251,635 |
| 2017 | $6,644 | $625,180 | $373,545 | $251,635 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $584,520 | $355,760 | $228,760 |
| 2015 | $5,297 | $460,275 | $274,120 | $186,155 |
| 2014 | -- | $463,100 | $286,440 | $176,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $448,160 | $277,200 | $170,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map