19247 Cypress River Dr Katy, TX 77449
Windstone Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,926 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19247 Cypress River Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $200,482, approximately $203 per square foot. 19247 Cypress River Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Thornton Middle School, Cypress Park High School, and Calvin Nelms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Ronald Orcher
Bought by
Brinnand Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Herrera Rosie F and Herrera Rosaria Flores
Bought by
Ramos Rafaela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinnand Jacob | -- | Law Office Of Albert E Butler | |
| Ramos Rafaela P | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Rafaela P | $70,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $176,171 | $47,273 | $128,898 |
| 2024 | $824 | $169,823 | $47,273 | $122,550 |
| 2023 | $824 | $176,387 | $47,273 | $129,114 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $157,593 | $36,383 | $121,210 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $132,987 | $36,383 | $96,604 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $119,078 | $29,948 | $89,130 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $106,881 | $19,800 | $87,081 |
| 2018 | $356 | $97,089 | $19,800 | $77,289 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $97,089 | $19,800 | $77,289 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $84,937 | $15,593 | $69,344 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $84,937 | $15,593 | $69,344 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $70,251 | $12,128 | $58,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map