19247 Siskin Ct Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19247 Siskin Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $596,802, approximately $226 per square foot. 19247 Siskin Ct is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School, Ready Springs Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Henning Family Trust and Henning George W
Bought by
Henning Family Survivors Trust and Henning
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henning Family Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $405,585 | $131,978 | $273,607 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $397,634 | $129,391 | $268,243 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $389,838 | $126,854 | $262,984 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $382,195 | $124,367 | $257,828 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $374,702 | $121,929 | $252,773 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $370,861 | $120,679 | $250,182 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $363,590 | $118,313 | $245,277 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $356,462 | $115,994 | $240,468 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $349,473 | $113,720 | $235,753 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $342,622 | $111,491 | $231,131 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $337,477 | $109,817 | $227,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,867 | $107,666 | $223,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map