1925 46th Ave Unit 102 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $538,847 - $583,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 46th Ave Unit 102, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $564,962, approximately $715 per square foot. 1925 46th Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $134,575 | $53,831 | $80,744 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $129,350 | $51,741 | $77,609 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $126,813 | $50,726 | $76,087 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $124,326 | $49,731 | $74,595 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $123,051 | $49,221 | $73,830 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $120,639 | $48,256 | $72,383 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $118,274 | $47,310 | $70,964 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $115,954 | $46,381 | $69,573 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $113,681 | $45,472 | $68,209 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $111,973 | $44,789 | $67,184 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $109,780 | $43,912 | $65,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map