1925 Clementine St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,389 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Clementine St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $808,347, approximately $287 per square foot. 1925 Clementine St is a home with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Borja Matthew Pineda and Borja Kandavid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$388,270
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borja Matthew Pineda | $516,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borja Matthew Pineda | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,221 | $587,085 | $75,061 | $512,024 |
| 2024 | $9,680 | $575,573 | $73,589 | $501,984 |
| 2023 | $9,591 | $564,287 | $72,146 | $492,141 |
| 2022 | $9,241 | $553,222 | $70,731 | $482,491 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $542,374 | $69,344 | $473,030 |
| 2020 | $9,066 | $536,813 | $68,633 | $468,180 |
| 2019 | $8,829 | $526,287 | $67,287 | $459,000 |
| 2018 | $6,792 | $388,185 | $63,185 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map