1925 County Road 28 Clanton, AL 35046
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 County Road 28, Clanton, AL 35046 and is currently estimated at $258,513, approximately $126 per square foot. 1925 County Road 28 is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Cleckler John Dale and Cleckler Diane P
Bought by
Cleckler Jamie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleckler Jamie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $58,620 | $11,780 | $46,840 |
| 2024 | $862 | $58,620 | $11,780 | $46,840 |
| 2023 | $796 | $52,920 | $10,720 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $648 | $21,820 | $5,040 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $559 | $18,400 | $4,390 | $14,010 |
| 2020 | $441 | $18,400 | $4,390 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $559 | $15,540 | $2,790 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $464 | $21,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $560 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map