Seller's Agent in 2025
BETH BUEIDE- SUNBLADE
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-2212
19 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,730 - $268,000
Calling all foodies! Gourmet Kitchen is a dream come true. Featuring newer cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite counters and island with outlets. Plenty of counter-space and under cabinet lighting makes dinner prep a breeze. You will love cooking and entertaining in this spacious home boasting 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, this house has room for everyone. The primary bedroom has a primary bath and plenty of closet space. The other upstairs bedroom also has an attached bath, no sharing bathrooms here. Main floor consists of gourmet kitchen, living room, main floor laundry and another bed a bath. Great space and modern touches follows in the basement a large entertaining room with another full bath and bedroom with an egress window plus additional storage. You can not beat the modern updates and space in this home for the price..Call today to see this fabulous home...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #20180016 Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berisha Labinot | $260,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Griffee Jenna | $225,000 | Title Express Services Llc | |
| Wayman Callan Lee | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berisha Labinot | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffee Jenna | $152,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Wayman Callan Lee | $72,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +24.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $225,000 | -8.2% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $204,900 | $20,000 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $183,630 | $20,000 | $163,630 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $162,289 | $20,000 | $142,289 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $162,289 | $20,000 | $142,289 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $149,354 | $20,000 | $129,354 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $144,379 | $20,000 | $124,379 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $140,756 | $20,000 | $120,756 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $140,756 | $20,000 | $120,756 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $140,756 | $20,000 | $120,756 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $132,756 | $12,000 | $120,756 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $127,006 | $12,000 | $115,006 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $127,006 | $12,000 | $115,006 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,006 | $12,000 | $115,006 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
BETH BUEIDE- SUNBLADE
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-2212
19 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cinda Munoz
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 635-7289
39 in this area
103 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Callan Wayman
NEBRASKA REALTY
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26422
APN: 010319905
Ask me questions while you tour the home.