NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2020

Last sale price $169,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,292 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2020

Updated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, Midtown home near Heller Park w/4 Tennis courts,Walking trail,Soccer field & Playground! Spacious living w/Corner fireplace & open to nice kitchen w/Granite, stainless appliances & island, plus access to laundry/mud room. Completely updated w/NEW: Windows,Carpet,Wood flooring,Tile & garage door. Great neighborhood, conveniently located 1/2 mile from Southern Hills Golf course, 5min to Brookside, just 2 miles from The Gathering Place, and easy highway access. Will NOT last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Rainwater

Coldwell Banker Select License #142796 Listed on: 07/16/2020

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Roberts

Coldwell Banker Select License #140093

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,868

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,488 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,868

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,488 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 52nd & Lewis
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Subdivision Name: Rondo Valley IV resub
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1570.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Lighting, Landscape Lights
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other, Park, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Memorial
  • Elementary School: McClure
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10488.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1868.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2020
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
List Price
$164,999
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,001
2.42%
Current Estimated Value
$201,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.15%
Original Mortgage
$163,930
Outstanding Balance
$144,149
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,503

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Hardin Karen S and Floyd Art
Bought by
Life Builder Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1983

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felts Tanner V $169,000 Executive Title & Escrow Co
Life Builder Llc $65,000 Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc
-- $70,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felts Tanner V $163,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $169,000 +2.4% $108 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $164,999 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,588 $19,313 $2,995 $16,318
2024 $2,303 $18,722 $3,274 $15,448
2023 $2,303 $19,148 $3,340 $15,808
2022 $2,345 $17,590 $3,343 $14,247
2021 $2,323 $17,590 $3,343 $14,247
2020 $1,648 $12,650 $3,533 $9,117
2019 $1,868 $13,634 $3,533 $10,101
2018 $1,685 $12,270 $3,180 $9,090
2017 $1,629 $12,884 $3,339 $9,545
2016 $1,545 $12,508 $3,241 $9,267
2015 $1,499 $12,144 $3,366 $8,778
2014 $1,485 $12,144 $3,366 $8,778
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2025838

MLS Technology

APN: 36375-93-31-09790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.