NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $234,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2017

Last sale price $80,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 161% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,186 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2017

WELL MAINTAINED TRI-PLEX WITH GOOD RENTAL HISTORY. CURRENTLY GENERATING $850 OFF 2 UNITS. THERE HAS BEEN SOME REMODELING DONE AND BASEMENT UNIT IS PARTIALLY FINISHED. PLEASE GIVE 24 HOUR NOTICE FOR ALL SHOWINGS. 1 BEDROOM GENERATED MORE RENT BECAUSE IT HAS HAD SOME REMODELING DONE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Outside Listing Agent Outside Listing Agent

Outside listing Office Listed on: 02/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Outside Listing Agent Outside Listing Agent

Outside listing Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $388

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Location

  • Ground Level
  • Lower Level

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Separate Meters
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units
  • Eastside Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $850

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$388

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM E 4TH. TURN NORTH 1 BLOCK WHEN YOU REACH THE 1900 BLOCK THEN GO EAST ON E 5TH. THIS TRANSACTION WILL NEED TO BE A 1031 EXCHANGE.
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size: 50 x 120
  • Structure Type: Front & Back
  • Year Built: 1925
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Level: M
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Level: M
  • NAV29_Unit_3_Level: B
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Energy_Rating: None
  • NAV29_Sep_Gas_Meters: Yes
  • NAV29_Sep_Wtr_Meters: No
  • NAV29_Sep_Elec_Meters: Yes
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Condition: Avg
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Condition: Good
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Yes
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Appliances: Yes
  • NAV29_Unit_3_Appliances: Yes
  • NAV29_Unit_4_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_5_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_6_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_7_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_8_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential Income
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range-Some, Refrigerator-Some, Range Hood-Some
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Single Pane, Metal, Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Trees-Front
  • Disclosures: 1
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, Galvanized Plumbing

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: W/D Hookups in Some Units

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month to Month,12 Months

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Total Actual Rent: 850
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 388

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Reichert Larry A
Bought by
Enhanced Performance Corp
Current Estimated Value
$208,548

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $80,000 -10.6% $37 / Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Sale $89,500 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $888 $8,920 -- --
2024 $909 $9,240 -- --
2023 $920 $12,930 $1,010 $11,920
2022 $817 $8,230 $390 $7,840
2021 $861 $8,650 $410 $8,240
2020 $721 $8,650 $410 $8,240
2019 $720 $7,134 $286 $6,848
2018 $510 $5,626 $288 $5,338
2017 $398 $5,626 $288 $5,338
2016 $371 $4,082 $318 $3,764
2015 $369 $4,082 $318 $3,764
2014 $393 $4,328 $318 $4,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 165495

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-4-32-1-04-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.