1925 E Fox St South Bend, IN 46613
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $142,157, approximately $98 per square foot. 1925 E Fox St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Caleb Jackson
Bought by
Carpenter Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$67,213
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Caleb Jackson
Bought by
Carpenter Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$67,213
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Hathaway and Summer
Bought by
Jackson Caleb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,476
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Hathaway Jeremy and Matthews Summer
Bought by
Hathaway Jeremy and Hathaway Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Weiss Sandra A
Bought by
Hathway Jeremy and Matthew Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Kyle | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Jackson Caleb | $56,030 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Hathaway Jeremy | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Hathway Jeremy | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Carpenter Kyle J | $102,343 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Kyle J | $76,950 | |
| Closed | Carpenter Kyle | $76,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Caleb | $55,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Jeremy | $59,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathway Jeremy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $138,700 | $6,800 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $111,600 | $6,800 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $94,300 | $6,800 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $94,300 | $6,800 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $805 | $70,100 | $5,500 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $712 | $60,600 | $4,800 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $619 | $57,900 | $4,700 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $548 | $50,400 | $4,100 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $414 | $39,300 | $3,200 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $420 | $39,300 | $3,200 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $412 | $41,300 | $3,400 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map