1925 Hayes St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,288 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $353,322, approximately $347 per square foot. 1925 Hayes St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Schwecke Nancy L and Lochner Nancy P
Bought by
Schwecke Nancy L and Nancy L Schwecke Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwecke Nancy L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $143,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $138,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $134,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $130,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $127,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $123,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $119,836 | $0 | $0 |