1925 Highsted Dr Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $2,716,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,660
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Highsted Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $1,799,257, approximately $317 per square foot. 1925 Highsted Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Vanloy Joseph A
Bought by
Goodman Shane A and Goodman Carolin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,359
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,433,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Berg Robert R
Bought by
Vanloy Joseph A and Vanloy Wendy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Taft Ferguson Horace D
Bought by
Berg Robert R and Berg Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Burkett James Albert
Bought by
Taft Ferguson Martha P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Shane A | $1,125,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Vanloy Joseph A | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Berg Robert R | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Taft Ferguson Martha P | $935,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Shane A | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,077 | $1,188,000 | $262,100 | $925,900 |
| 2023 | $12,301 | $1,135,500 | $236,900 | $898,600 |
| 2022 | $11,292 | $906,000 | $94,000 | $812,000 |
| 2021 | $10,834 | $764,000 | $87,000 | $677,000 |
| 2020 | $10,964 | $848,900 | $193,100 | $655,800 |
| 2019 | $11,469 | $711,400 | $84,500 | $626,900 |
| 2018 | $12,082 | $714,000 | $85,000 | $629,000 |
| 2017 | $13,149 | $897,800 | $201,800 | $696,000 |
| 2016 | $11,586 | $805,900 | $210,900 | $595,000 |
| 2015 | $9,418 | $805,300 | $210,300 | $595,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $735,800 | $192,800 | $543,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map