1925 Highway 288 Charleston, AR 72933
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $97,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Highway 288, Charleston, AR 72933 and is currently estimated at $73,612, approximately $80 per square foot. 1925 Highway 288 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, County Line High School, and Keystone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Bought by
Corley and Council
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Bought by
Corley and Corley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley | $12,000 | -- | |
| Corley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $9,210 | $1,420 | $7,790 |
| 2024 | $419 | $9,210 | $1,420 | $7,790 |
| 2023 | $419 | $9,210 | $1,420 | $7,790 |
| 2022 | $402 | $9,210 | $1,420 | $7,790 |
| 2021 | $369 | $9,210 | $1,420 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $335 | $7,370 | $1,220 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $335 | $7,370 | $1,220 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $335 | $7,370 | $1,220 | $6,150 |
| 2017 | $335 | $7,370 | $1,220 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $335 | $7,370 | $1,220 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | $343 | $7,530 | $2,000 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,530 | $2,000 | $5,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,530 | $2,000 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map