942 Highway 288 Charleston, AR 72933
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $418,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,895
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Highway 288, Charleston, AR 72933 and is currently estimated at $383,390, approximately $98 per square foot. 942 Highway 288 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School and County Line High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Gattis Justin Taylor and Gattis Erin Kay
Bought by
Justin Taylor Gattis And Erin Kay Gattis Join and Gattis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Gattis Erin Kay and Gattis Justin
Bought by
Gattis Justin and Gattis Erin Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Bought by
Law and Gattis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Taylor Gattis And Erin Kay Gattis Join | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gattis Justin | -- | -- | |
| Law | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gattis Justin | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $65,240 | $2,440 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $65,240 | $2,440 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $62,370 | $2,440 | $59,930 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $62,370 | $2,440 | $59,930 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $62,370 | $2,440 | $59,930 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $52,210 | $2,240 | $49,970 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $52,210 | $2,240 | $49,970 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $52,210 | $2,240 | $49,970 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $52,210 | $2,240 | $49,970 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $52,210 | $2,240 | $49,970 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $42,130 | $2,640 | $39,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,130 | $2,640 | $39,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,130 | $2,640 | $39,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map