1925 Mathews Ave Unit B Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,864 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Mathews Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,240,716, approximately $673 per square foot. 1925 Mathews Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Quintero Javier and Quintero Maria
Bought by
Quintero Javier E and Delosquintero Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Quintero Javier and Quintero Maria
Bought by
Quintero Javier E and Quintero Maria Delos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Bulgatz Diane C and Bible Jarrett
Bought by
Quintero Javier and Quintero Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Javier E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Quintero Javier E | -- | -- | |
| Quintero Javier | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintero Javier E | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Javier | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $467,098 | $190,000 | $277,098 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $457,940 | $186,275 | $271,665 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $448,962 | $182,623 | $266,339 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $440,160 | $179,043 | $261,117 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $431,531 | $175,533 | $255,998 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $427,108 | $173,734 | $253,374 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $418,734 | $170,328 | $248,406 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $410,525 | $166,989 | $243,536 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $394,585 | $160,505 | $234,080 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $388,659 | $158,095 | $230,564 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $381,047 | $154,999 | $226,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map