1925 Mereview Ct Unit 38 Charlotte, NC 28210
Starmount Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $149,979
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Mereview Ct Unit 38, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $140,995, approximately $135 per square foot. 1925 Mereview Ct Unit 38 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Olivares Ballon Jesus and Espinoza De Olivares Josefa
Bought by
Francisco Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Jarrett Charles H and Jarrett Carol Jane
Bought by
Ballon Jesus Olivares
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Ray Nara Narayan and Ray Sadhana
Bought by
Jarrett Charles H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,400
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Fernando | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Ballon Jesus Olivares | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Jarrett Charles H | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Charles H | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $128,027 | -- | $128,027 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $128,027 | -- | $128,027 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $128,027 | $0 | $128,027 |
| 2022 | $673 | $56,700 | $0 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $662 | $56,700 | $0 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $547 | $56,700 | $0 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $639 | $56,700 | $0 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $409 | $25,600 | $7,500 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $394 | $25,600 | $7,500 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $385 | $25,600 | $7,500 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $373 | $25,600 | $7,500 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $368 | $25,600 | $7,500 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map