1925 Morello Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,706 - $1,394,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Morello Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,308,927, approximately $564 per square foot. 1925 Morello Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Okhravi Roya
Bought by
Roya Okhravi Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Perry Joelle G
Bought by
Okhravi Roya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Perry Frederick M and Perry Joelle G
Bought by
Perry Frederick M and Perry Joelle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roya Okhravi Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Okhravi Roya | $480,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Perry Frederick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,797 | $614,950 | $466,085 | $148,865 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $602,894 | $456,947 | $145,947 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $591,074 | $447,988 | $143,086 |
| 2022 | $7,433 | $579,485 | $439,204 | $140,281 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $568,124 | $430,593 | $137,531 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $551,274 | $417,822 | $133,452 |
| 2018 | $6,873 | $540,466 | $409,630 | $130,836 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | $529,870 | $401,599 | $128,271 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $519,481 | $393,725 | $125,756 |
| 2015 | $6,463 | $511,679 | $387,811 | $123,868 |
| 2014 | $6,383 | $501,657 | $380,215 | $121,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map