1925 Murphy Rd Creal Springs, IL 62922
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Murphy Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922 and is currently estimated at $170,907, approximately $87 per square foot. 1925 Murphy Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Adams School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Barber Kort C and Barber Brenda
Bought by
Barber Kort C and Barber Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,185
Outstanding Balance
$105,643
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,264
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Kort C | -- | Vision Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Kort C | $123,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $34,790 | $5,590 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $34,790 | $5,590 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $30,690 | $4,930 | $25,760 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $36,100 | $5,800 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $34,790 | $5,590 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $32,870 | $5,280 | $27,590 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $32,870 | $5,280 | $27,590 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $32,870 | $5,280 | $27,590 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $32,870 | $5,280 | $27,590 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $31,130 | $5,000 | $26,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map