1925 N Damen Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60647
Bucktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $721,235
Studio
--
Bath
6,207
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 N Damen Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60647 and is currently estimated at $659,809, approximately $106 per square foot. 1925 N Damen Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pulaski Intl School of Chicago, Wells Community Academy High School, and CICS - Bucktown Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company
Bought by
Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nancy A | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,861 | $64,661 | $7,782 | $56,879 |
| 2024 | $11,861 | $64,661 | $7,782 | $56,879 |
| 2023 | $11,540 | $57,808 | $4,070 | $53,738 |
| 2022 | $11,540 | $57,808 | $4,070 | $53,738 |
| 2021 | $11,297 | $57,808 | $4,070 | $53,738 |
| 2020 | $10,298 | $47,783 | $4,070 | $43,713 |
| 2019 | $10,121 | $52,118 | $4,070 | $48,048 |
| 2018 | $9,920 | $52,118 | $4,070 | $48,048 |
| 2017 | $9,683 | $46,905 | $3,578 | $43,327 |
| 2016 | $9,227 | $46,905 | $3,578 | $43,327 |
| 2015 | $8,435 | $46,905 | $3,578 | $43,327 |
| 2014 | $6,457 | $35,988 | $3,175 | $32,813 |
| 2013 | $6,337 | $35,988 | $3,175 | $32,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map