1925 N Wells St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 N Wells St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $206,856, approximately $73 per square foot. 1925 N Wells St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Franke Park Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
A & L Building Systems Llc
Bought by
Bruce Brothers Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,136
Outstanding Balance
$82,836
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$124,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Leon Lengacher Amos
Bought by
A & L Building Systems Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Brehm Kristine S
Bought by
Lengacher Amos Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Ostrander Barbara L
Bought by
Brehm Edward C and Brehm Kristine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Brown Ronald F
Bought by
Ostrander Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Brown Ronald F
Bought by
Brown Ronald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Brothers Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| A & L Building Systems Llc | -- | Thompson & Thompson Attorneys | |
| Lengacher Amos Leon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brehm Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Ostrander Barbara L | -- | -- | |
| Brown Ronald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Brothers Properties Llc | $129,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Brehm Edward C | $51,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $222,200 | $21,400 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $218,500 | $21,400 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $102,800 | $13,300 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $75,900 | $5,500 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $68,000 | $5,100 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $54,800 | $4,600 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $48,000 | $4,100 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $872 | $40,000 | $3,600 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $596 | $28,700 | $2,500 | $26,200 |
| 2013 | $816 | $39,300 | $8,000 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map