NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,797 - $228,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,170 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2024

Introducing a charming 2 bedroom with a den is located just off the Wells Street Corridor with walking access to shops, restaurants, Promenade Park and all of Downtown Fort Wayne has to offer! This cozy apartment features central air and gas forced heat for your comfort. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer in the unit, as well as street parking. The apartment is Obligo Approved and welcomes up to 2 cats. Step outside to a fenced-in shared yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this apartment your new home! Open Door Rentals is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents. When you move in with us, you can skip paying a security deposit and keep the cash for activities you care about. Learn more about the benefits of deposit-free living with Obligo’s brochure or an Open Door Team member.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tammie Jones

Open Door Rentals and Real Est Listed on: 07/17/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Tammie Jones

Open Door Rentals and Real Est Listed on: 07/17/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Pets Allowed with Restrictions
  • Pet Deposit $250

Listing and Financial Details

  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-07-35-333-007.000-074

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Pet Fee: 250

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL FOR LEASE
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: W 30 FT FRL OF S 102 LOT 1 NORTH WAYNE ADD
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-07-35-333-007.000-074
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2340
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1170
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1170
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1170
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1170

Exterior Features

  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Outbuilding2: None

• Lot Description: Slope
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 3485
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.08

Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Your Property Llc
Bought by
Wang Xiaoyun
Current Estimated Value
$201,699

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,925
Outstanding Balance
$132,633
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,066

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Rippe Daniel J
Bought by
Your Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wang Xiaoyun $134,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Rented $900 0.0% --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $900 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,928 $154,300 $10,600 $143,700
2024 $2,755 $171,800 $11,900 $159,900
2022 $2,313 $102,900 $8,700 $94,200
2021 $1,769 $79,000 $2,900 $76,100
2020 $1,628 $74,400 $5,600 $68,800
2019 $1,561 $71,700 $5,600 $66,100
2018 $1,201 $54,800 $3,100 $51,700
2017 $1,062 $48,000 $2,700 $45,300
2016 $872 $40,000 $2,400 $37,600
2014 $671 $32,300 $2,100 $30,200
2013 $1,098 $52,900 $5,600 $47,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202426484

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-07-35-333-007.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.