NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1925 N Woodruff Mesa, AZ 85207

Estimated Value: $734,000 - $753,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,987 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2026

Last sale price $740,000 $372 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,417 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Wolf Appliances

About This Home

As of January 2026

Discover refined desert living in this stunning Mountain Bridge corner-lot home, blending modern luxury with effortless indoor-outdoor flow. Walk in through a new custom screen door by First Impression Ironworks to a dramatic 20ft retractable glass wall, remote shades, built-in speakers, and smart-home tech elevate the open layout with soaring ceilings and tile. The chef's kitchen features Wolf appliances, granite, crown-topped cabinetry, pull-outs, and a spacious island. The serene primary offers dual sinks and a Classy Closets walk-in. Outside awaits a custom yard with hot tub, plumbed gas firepit, outdoor kitchen, lighting, built-in BBQ, and covered patio. Garage includes overhead storage, cabinetry, and epoxy floors, plus resort amenities nearby. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Wozniak

Realty ONE Group License #SA681721000 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Collins

Real Broker License #SA644042000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,218

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $199 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,987 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-31-320

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Blandford Homes
  • Escalante At Mountain Bridge Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,218

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,166 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips and Hawes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 199.33
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ESCALANTE AT MOUNTAIN BRIDGE
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 372.42
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1987.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 598.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mountain Bridge
  • Phone: 480-284-4510
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 1196.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 598.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7166.0
  • Parcel #: 219-31-320

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3218.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.32%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$740,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$483
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%
Original Mortgage
$666,000
Outstanding Balance
$666,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,483

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Waller David Allan and Waller Cynthia Hagen
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.32%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$666,000
Outstanding Balance
$666,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,483

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2024
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Dave And Sherrie Johnson Trust and Johnson David R
Bought by
Waller David Allan and Waller Cynthia Hagen
Seller's Agent
Raejean Christopher
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Buyer's Agent
Anthony Wozniak
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$705,000
Sold Price
$699,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-0.85%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$421,336
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Johnson David R and Johnson Sherrie A
Bought by
Johnson David R and Johnson Sherrie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Johnson David and Johnson Sherrie
Bought by
Johnson David R and Johnson Sherrie A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2017
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Hutchings Elby Lynn and Phillips Sandra Dee
Bought by
Johnson David and Johnson Sherrie
Seller's Agent
Bonnie Ligouri
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Carol Comley-Bolek
Century 21 Northwest
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Sandra Dee
Bought by
Hutchings Elby Lynn and Phillips Sandra Dee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Sold by
Hutchins Elby Lynn and Phillips Sandra Dee
Bought by
Phillips Sandra Dee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,300
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Pinnacle Ridge Holdings Llc
Bought by
Blandford Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,300
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Family Living Trust -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Collins Richard C $740,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Waller David Allan $699,000 Infinity Title
Johnson David R -- Accommodation
Johnson David R -- Accommodation
Johnson David R -- None Available
Johnson David $450,000 First American Title Insuran
Hutchings Elby Lynn -- None Available
Phillips Sandra Dee -- Old Republic Title Agency
Phillips Sandra Dee $430,432 Old Republic Title Agency
Blandford Homes Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Richard C $666,000
Previous Owner Waller David Allan $421,336
Previous Owner Johnson David R $350,900
Previous Owner Johnson David $360,000
Previous Owner Phillips Sandra Dee $344,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold $740,000 -1.3% $372 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $749,900 0.0% $377 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $749,900 -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $749,900 +7.3% $377 / Sq Ft
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Sold $699,000 -0.9% $352 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2024 03/31/24 For Sale $705,000 +56.7% $355 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $450,000 -2.0% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Sale $459,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,226 $38,779 -- --
2024 $3,255 $36,932 -- --
2023 $3,255 $51,210 $10,240 $40,970
2022 $3,184 $39,610 $7,920 $31,690
2021 $3,271 $38,100 $7,620 $30,480
2020 $3,228 $36,160 $7,230 $28,930
2019 $2,990 $33,880 $6,770 $27,110
2018 $2,855 $32,810 $6,560 $26,250
2017 $2,765 $34,660 $6,930 $27,730
2016 $2,715 $35,610 $7,120 $28,490
2015 $2,564 $32,850 $6,570 $26,280

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6961711

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-31-320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.