1925 Nettle St Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Dam Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,464 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Nettle St, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $403,866, approximately $302 per square foot. 1925 Nettle St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Christopher Farms Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $324,800 | $160,000 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $320,600 | $160,000 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map