1925 Oneill Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Oneill Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $646,199, approximately $629 per square foot. 1925 Oneill Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Barragan Jose F and Barragan Rosa M
Bought by
Barragan Jose F and Barragan Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,232
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Jose F | $53,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Jose F | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $157,403 | $55,084 | $102,319 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $154,317 | $54,004 | $100,313 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $151,292 | $52,945 | $98,347 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $148,326 | $51,907 | $96,419 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $145,418 | $50,889 | $94,529 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $143,928 | $50,368 | $93,560 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $141,107 | $49,381 | $91,726 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $138,341 | $48,413 | $89,928 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $135,629 | $47,464 | $88,165 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $132,971 | $46,534 | $86,437 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $130,976 | $45,836 | $85,140 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $128,412 | $44,939 | $83,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map