NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1925 Palmyra Rd Palmyra, TN 37142

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $202,500 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,035 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2019

Updated Country Home on Almost 5 Acres - Large 2 Car Garage - Gas Fireplace Conveys - Real Hardwood Flooring - Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances Convey - Master Bathroom Features a Ceramic Tile & Stone Shower & Updated Vanity - Freshly Stained, Oversized Deck & Above Ground Pool - Fresh Landscape - 2 Out Buildings Convey

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Klusacek

Tennessee's Elite at BHHS PenFed Realty License #213460,312715 Listed on: 04/16/2019

Tennessee's Elite at BHHS PenFed Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelby Hansard

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #329525

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,032

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4.9 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063114 00902 00018114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,032

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Exclusions: Drapes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Redecorated, Smoke Alarm, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1418
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1418
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4.9
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 063114 00902 00018114
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1032

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Montgomery Central Elementary
  • High School: Montgomery Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Montgomery Central Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2019
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Shelby Hansard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$202,500
Premium/Discount to List
$12,500
6.58%
Current Estimated Value
$355,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.46%
Original Mortgage
$192,375
Outstanding Balance
$165,922
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Copeland Darrell W
Bought by
Orozco Jessica and Orozco Irvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,503
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tenry Brian G $202,500 --
Orozco Jessica $163,000 --
Rudder Hilda J $51,650 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tenry Brian G $192,375
Previous Owner Orozco Jessica $166,503
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $202,500 +6.6% $143 / Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $190,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,665 $79,275 $0 $0
2024 $1,665 $79,275 $0 $0
2023 $1,279 $42,775 $0 $0
2022 $1,279 $42,775 $0 $0
2021 $1,279 $42,775 $0 $0
2020 $1,279 $42,775 $0 $0
2019 $1,159 $38,750 $0 $0
2018 $1,231 $33,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,231 $40,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,231 $40,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,231 $40,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,212 $40,750 $0 $0
2013 $958 $31,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2030728

Realtracs

APN: 114-009.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.